Privacy Policy

Bedhead Design understand the importance of privacy when buying online and for that reason we are fully committed in providing a safe & secure online shopping website in protecting our customer’s privacy. As we want our customers to be able to enjoy our online shopping with the feeling of security and trust. The following privacy policy applies to all BedheadDesign users, and conforms to Internet privacy standards. If you have any questions regarding this statement you should contact BedheadDesign head office on 02 9690 2345.

BedheadDesign is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

BedheadDesign will collect and use personal information provided or collected through the BedheadDesign online store for the purpose of identifying you and processing sales transactions. Example: name, delivery address, contact number, credit card details etc.

Credit card transactions are made via a secure payment gateway which encrypts your payment details. We use PayPal to process our Australian credit card transactions. For security purposes no credit card information is stored by BedheadDesign. All other personal information submitted online remains strictly private and confidential.

The information collected through this website will not be sold to or shared with any other organisation or third party, nor use personal information for any reason other than its intended use. Information will be kept securely until legally able to be deleted.

Otherwise, information captures will be utilised to communicate with you in regards to our products and service as well as customer satisfaction. You will be given an option to unsubscribe, if desired.

If you provide personal information about someone else, you must ensure that they are aware of the Bedhead Design policy and agree to BedheadDesign collecting and handling their personal information in accordance with the policy. By using BedheadDesign website you are consenting to the collection of information by BedheadDesign.

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our website.

Links on the BedheadDesign site to external entities are not covered within this policy. The terms and conditions set out in this statement cover only the domain name of Bedheaddesign.com.au.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by Email or by means of a notice on our homepage.

Please note that an EFT option is also available to BedheadDesign for customers who do not hold credit cards or prefer not to use them online.

Please note that the currency of transaction on the BedheadDesign website is Australian dollars only.

If you wish to contact us regarding our privacy policy or information we hold about your business you can contact us via our contact us page.

Contact Us

02 9690 2345
0417 300 247
[email protected]